Skip navigation

I have one thing to say, WTF!? Seriously, it is not even December (1 day away people) and stores and TV are already doing Christmas crap. I started seeing the change after Holloween. I can’t stand this shit any longer. It makes me want this shit to come now. Now all I hear on the radio is holiday music, on TV I see stupid Christmas shows, and in stores I see trees and the fat mall Santa. Yes, I’m annoyed. No, I’m not super mean. I just am sick of it already.

Yeah, that’s about all I complain about at the moment.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: